Friday, August 29, 2014


 

2009 CSN Coyote Baseball Roster

2009 CSN Baseball Team

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
B/T
Yr.
Hometown (Previous School)
 1 Trevor Clausen RHP 5-10 175   So Henderson, NV (San Diego State)
 2 Jordan Keegan OF 6-0 180 L/L Fr Las Vegas, NV (Silverado HS)
 3 Daniel Higa IF 5-9 170 R/R Fr Honolulu, HI (Saint Louis HS)
 4 Matt Gardner RHP 6-0 180   So Reno, NV (Damonte Ranch HS)
 7 Remington Wilson C 5-11 185 R/R So Salt Lake City, UT (Cottonwood HS)
10 Marvin Campbell 1B-LF 6-4 205 L/R Fr Las Vegas, NV (Las Vegas HS)
12 Josh Demello OF 5-9 180 R/R Fr Honolulu, HI (Saint Louis HS)
13 Justin Mishalow 3B 5-10 190 R/R So Henderson, NV (Green Valley HS)
14 Joe Glavin IF 5-8 175 R/R Fr Salt Lake City, UT (Cottonwood HS)
15 Tomo Delp IF 6-3 210 R/R Fr Las Vegas, NV (Bonanza HS)
16 Trevor Kirk OF 6-0 175 R/R Fr Las Vegas, NV (Silverado HS)
17 Scott Dysinger 2B 5-11 165 R/R Fr Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)
18 Robbie Garvey CF 5-9 175 L/L So Las Vegas, NV (Arbor View HS)
19 Ryan Scott C 6-2 180 L/R Fr Scottsdale, AZ (Chaparral HS)
21 Bryce Baugh IF 6-2 190 R/R So South Jordan, UT (Copper Hills HS)
23 Casey Sato IF 5-7 180 R/R Fr Salt Lake City, UT (Cottonwood HS)
24 Gabe Weidenaar RHP 6-4 190 S/R Fr Bozeman, MT (Bozeman HS)
26 Kenny McDowall RHP 6-3 180   Fr Las Vegas, NV (Spring Valley HS)
27 Joe Robinson RHP 6-1 180   Fr Henderson, NV (Green Valley HS)
29 Chase Bradford RHP 6-0 200   So Las Vegas, NV (Silverado HS)
30 Ryan Thomas 1B 6-3 210 R/R Fr Salt Lake City, UT (Cottonwood HS)
32 Tyler Hanks P-IF 6-2 190 R/R Fr Spanish Fork, UT (Spanish Fork HS)
33 Lane Kirby RHP 6-2 230   So Las Vegas, NV (Palo Verde HS)
34 Egan Smith LHP 6-4 205   So Pleasant Grove, UT (Pleasant Grove HS)
35 Chasen Shreve LHP 6-3 175   Fr Las Vegas, NV (Bonanza HS)
37 Gentry Croft RHP 6-1 180   Fr Orem, UT (Timpanogos HS)

CSN Coyote Baseball Staff
Head Coach  6 Tim Chambers
Pitching Coach 53 Glen Evans
Assistant Coach  5 Jay Guest
Assistant Coach  8 Marc Morse
Assistant Coach 31 Steve Chatham
Assistant Coach 11 Cooper Fouts
Volunteer Coach   Robert Cox
Athletic Trainer   Steve Jacobucci
Athletic Director   Tim Chambers
Operations Coordinator   Charleta Byrd
Sports Information   Dan Cabrera