Finance and Administration Organizational Chart

Finance Org Chart

The structure of this organizational chart is listed below. To request a copy of this organizational chart in a different format, please contact Cindy Sargent in Finance.

  • Mary Kaye Bailey

    Vice President of Finance & Administration
    • Cindy Sargent

      Executive Assistant of Finance
    • Melody Deng

      Controller Finance
      • Susan Kopacz

        Director of Student Accounts & Cashiering Services
        • Vanessa Tucker
          Assistant Director Cashier's Office
          • Theresa Pugh
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          • Veronica Ochoa
            Accounting Assistant 3 Cashier's Office
            • VACANT
              Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
            • VACANT
              Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
            • Nicole Ramm
              Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
            • Donna Aaron
              Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
          • Shawn Hendry
            Accounting Assistant 3 Cashier's Office
            • Laura Clark
              Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
            • Jazmine Lawson
              Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
            • Patricia Blake
              Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
            • Gabriela Blancas
              Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
        • Jackie Beddow
          MyCSN Analyst Cashier's Office
        • Charlene McLean
          Program Officer 1 Cashier's Office
          • Rosemary Alessi
            Accountant Tech Cashier's Office
        • Leigh Ann Swayze
          MyCSN Analyst Cashier's Office
      • Timothy Yock

        Director Financial Reporting Controller's Office
        • Mark Stein
          Analyst Controller's Office
        • Kathleen Benally
          Analyst Controller's Office
        • VACANT
          Analyst Controller's Office
      • Stephanie Pelton

        Manager General Accounting Controller's Office
        • Natalie McMahon
          Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
        • Jill Miller
          Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
        • Kimberly Walters
          Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
        • Mary Jane Raquel
          Accountant Tech 2 Controller's Office
      • Maribel Ornelas

        Interim Manager A/P & Tax Accounting Controller's Office
        • Robert Sharp
          Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
        • Alison Otero
          Accountant Assistant 3 Controller's Office
        • VACANT
          Administrative Assistant 2 Controller's Office
    • VACANT

      Senior Business Analyst Finance
    • Rolando Mosquesda

      AVP Procurement & Auxiliary Services
      • Paula Gonzalez

        Director Purchasing
        • Rob Maher
          Contracts Admin Purchasing
        • Brandy Candelaria
          Contracts Admin Purchasing
        • Vivian Funez
          Buyer 2 Purchasing
        • Linda Burgess
          Accounting Assistant 3 Purchasing
        • Leslie Nilsen
          Pcard Coordinator Purchasing
        • Annette Hearn
          Compliance Coordinator Purchasing
      • Jay Jackson

        Asset Management Project Manager Purchasing
      • Paul Capitini

        Programmer Purchasing
      • Judy Ruter

        Senior Directory Auxiliary Services
        • Ken Foster
          Specialist Auxiliary Services
        • Jennifer Daughtery
          Senior Specialist Delivery Services
          • Derrick Gibson
            Supply Assistant Delivery Services, NLV
          • Cordelia Wallace
            Supply Technician 2 Delivery Services, HD
          • Dave Carlson
            Supply Technician 2 Delivery Services, WC
          • Rene' Davis
            Mail Service Technician Delivery Services
          • Jon Carpineta
            Mail Service Clerk 2 Delivery Services
          • Rogelio Munoz-Nava
            Mail Service Clerk 2 Delivery Services
        • Sean Markum
          IT Technician 4 Auxiliary Services
        • VACANT
          Administrative Assistant 3 Auxiliary Services
        • Trig Crawford
          Reprographics Spvr Auxiliary Services
          • Michael Carns
            Offset Press Operator Auxiliary Services
          • Sue Mitchell
            Graphic Designer 2 Auxiliary Services
          • Laura Vazquez
            Administrative Assistant 3 Auxiliary Services
        • Auxiliary Enterprise Contracted Services
        • Xerox Managed Services
        • Food Services
        • Beverage/Vending Services
        • Motorpool Fleet Services
        • Bookstore Services
    • Lata Koneru

      Executive Director Workday
      • Anat Marinsky

        Project Coordinator Workday
      • Drago Millerlei

        Senior Business Analyst Workday
    • Lisa Bakke

      AVP Budget Services
      • Lee Ann Davis

        Budget Director Budget Services
        • Dechelle Brandon
          Analyst Budget Services
        • Alonda Allen
          Analyst Budget Services
      • VACANT

        Senior Analyst
        • Christina Brown
          Specialist Budget Services
    • John Scarborough

      Sr. AVP & Chief Human Resources Officer
      • Eric Gilliland

        Senior Directory - Employee Relations, OIE & Title IX
      • VACANT

        Director HR Operations
        • Ashley Snipes
          Coordinator HR Operations
          • Evelyn Johnson
            Senior Specialist HR Operations
          • Dawn Reitz
            Senior Specialist HR Operations
          • Carlos Reyes
            Personnel Assistant 2 HR Operations
          • Anthony Gabriele
            Personnel Tech. 3 HR Operations
        • Tina Barone
          HCM Workday Senior Specialist HR Operations
        • Iris Melendez
          Coordinator HR Operations
          • Yvette Murray
            Personnel Technician 3 HR Operations
          • Kevin Herrera
            Senior Specialist HR Operations
            • Mae Wong-Newberg
              Personnel Technician 2 HR Operations
            • Summer Watson
              Personnel Technician 3 HR Operations
      • Kathryn Eghoian

        Coordinator Benefits
      • Ayesha Kidd

        Associate VP Organizational Development & Effectiveness
        • Jann Carson
          Senior Specialist Organizational Development & Effectiveness
        • Raquel Smith
          Senior Specialist Organizational Development & Effectiveness
        • Ashley Gonzalez
          Administrative Assistant 2 Organizational Development & Effectiveness
      • VACANT

        Administrative Assistant 4 Human Resources
        • VACANT
          Administrative Assistant 2 Human Resources